HARDWARE SOLUTIONS
IBP-100 Series

Li-Ion Battery Packs for ElectricVehicles

Performance With high switching capacity, the Anansi Series F switch supports wire-speed L2/L3 forwarding and high routing performance for IPv4 and IPv6
protocols.

123,00 

Description

Interface overview

Anansi Series F model comes with 44 SFP gigabit ports and four combo (SFP/RJ-45 Base-T) ports. Additional 2 slots enable the Gigabit Ethernet connectivity via
hot-pluggable Gigabit XFP/SFP+ transceiver module that supports distances up to 300 meters over multimode fiber and to 80km over single-mode fiber.The
SFP-based Gigabit ports support various optional Mb/ Mb Ethernet mini GBIC transceivers for different distance fiber connections.

 

Performance

Performance With high switching capacity, the Anansi Series F switch supports wire-speed L2/L3 forwarding and high routing performance for IPv4 and IPv6
protocols. Other features also include comprehensive QoS, enhancedVLAN functions (MulticastVLAN,Voice VLAN, QinQ, etc), classified bandwidth control,multiple link
aggregation, intelligent security control – making switch an ideal solution for next generation enterprise networks.

 

VLAN Features

Anansi Series 4800 supports IEEE 802. q, enabling the user to tag all the frames as well as tagging data based on the packet origin MAC.This feature also enables port
based VLANs and MAC basedVLANs, so when client reconnects from one port to another, switch still recognizes that client as the same user through MAC identification
and enables him to keep the sameVLAN. Another advantage of is the unique StackingVLAN technology, supporting up to millionVLANs, providing uniqueVLAN to each
user in your network.This gives the opportunity to:

  • minimize broadcast domains to get highest efficiency;
  • data seclusion between users on L2/L3 with enhanced security;
  • easy user identification through uniqueVLAN for each user;
  • with unique VLANs for each user management and operational levels are improved drastically.